Tecumseh Local 2 Quarter Honors

Tecumseh HS

HONOR ROLL

9th Grade: Troy Abshire, Alivia Accurso, Jacob Bailey, Tyler Beverly, David Boling, Emma Bostick, Kierstin Campbell-Rathburn, Arthur Cantrell, Ian Caylor, Ashlyn Christopher, David Clucas, Emily Cotterman, Jack Dolbeer, Aaron Doyle, Jasmine Evans, Keith Evans, James Fox, Kaylee Gose, Adaliah Gray, Michael Green, Pierce Grimpe, Dante Guizzotti, Sarah Hargis, Hannah Kratz, Liam Lawson, Kayleb Lemaster, Jennifer Lopez-Aguirre, Allyson Lowe, Xitlalli Loza, Ryan Lucas, Alexis Majercak, Jenisa Maldonado, Emma Manning, Nevaeh Martin, Kari McOwen, Jesus Mendoza, Alexander Mills, Gabriella Morgan, Leann Orr, Arieanna Peck, Jason Rhodes, Blake Robertson, Antonio Ruiz, Jaiden Russell, Gabriel Salas, Rachel Scott, Luke Shampton, Deborah VanWorth, Pamela VanWorth, Joana Ventura, Giselle Victor-Suarez, Mason Ward, Jasmine White, Kayla Wright, Casandra Zaragoza

10th Grade: Kassandra Aboite, Maritsa Aboyte-Garibay, Harley Adamson, Christopher Alvarado-Gonzales, Maria Arias-Guzman, Douglas Asbury, Clinton Beaty, Adyson Beel, Dylan Benton, Cheyenne Browning, Michael Cabrera, Shannon Calmes, James Davidson, Anna Dewitt, Athena Dom, Hannah Franks-Wilson, Madison Gilliam, Ayanna Givens, Katy Gonzalez, Morgan Gourley, Isaac Gutierrez, Emmanuel Gutierrez-Rivera, Brooke Hagler, Haylie Hammonds, Emilee Hill, Caden Lamb, Madison Leathley, Jamie Luallen, Mary Ludwick, Jaden Macik, Logan Markstrom, Colton Martin, Dylan Mastin, Raquel Medina, Emma Miller, Alexis Morris, Blake Nicolia, Mckenzie Noble, Tarron North, Tyler Novak, Hayley Paradiso, Austin Phelps, Cristan Rexrode, Tamra Rife, Ayden Robinson, Lucas Rodgers, Karla Rodriguez, Arisbet Rodriguez-Ramirez, Jasmine Rolfe, Samuel Roush, Nayeli Sanchez Hernandez, Johnathon Scott, Tyee Shade, Kody Sherman, Gage Snyder, Tawnna Stapleton, Emma Thornton, Cole Turner, Grace Van Fleet, Lacey Ward, Cyle Wells, Jacob Whitt, Lindsey Wooten, Emma Wurts, Megan Young

11th Grade: Ethan Adams, Selvin Bacon-Velasquez, Brandon Barga, Shelby Barker, Erich Bledsoe, Hailey Bowers, Alexander Boyd, Austin Brewer, Camille Brinnon, Adolfo Cardenas, Zachary Coffey-Bohn, Brianna Cole, Randy Collins, Olivia Coughlin, Jordan Crain, Kendra Deal, Brittany Dilley, Brooklyn Gibson, Joshua Gray, Presley Griffits, Jacob Harris, Brenden Helman, Calin Jarrell, Evan Keeton, Lucas Klein, Caleb Miller, Austin Milligan, Erika Moeller, Caleb Nawman, Mackenzie Pauley, Kayla Pingel, Morgan Pride, Megan Pulver, Dianeli Rodriguez, Jose Ruiz, Katlin Sanning, Callie Scaggs, Jon Smart, Wesley Smith, Clyde Suttles, Kayli Thomas, Tianna Tom, Darwis Urena, Kaylie Wagner, Hannah Williams, Jillian Williams

12th Grade: Elysa Allen, Alexis Arevalos, Kelli Bear, Kinley Berner, Courtney Boswell, Kaitlyn Boyd, Katelyn Brunett, Katrina Bunn, Kyle Cahill, Danielle Crist, Breanna Crowley, Zoey Dysinger, Nathan Edman, Richard Emberton, Ellen Erickson, Henry Espinoza Perez, Mitchell Foland, Aubre Fugate, Hannah Fugate, Alexis Gourley, Elijah Gray, Madison Hall, Tiffany Handwerker, Emma Haubach, Taylor Hendrixson, Dalton Holtzapple, Araya Hutchison, Brookly Johnson, Kalista Joyce, Alexis Lambert, Travis Lawson, Matthew Lindamood, Keirsten Means, Crisanto Mireles, Samo Olejnicek, Alisha Padilla, Tye Ruf, Anna Ryman, Laura Salcedo Alvarado, Emma Shroades, Megan Snyder, Kayla Suttles, Ashlie Thomas, Haleigh Thompson, Taylor Turnbill, Samantha Ward, Quentin Watts, Kinzie Way, Michael Wheeler-Johnson, Madison Wilkins, Tyler Williams, Dylan Wilson

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

9th Grade: Caroline Adams, Lyndsey Back, Emanuel Bacon Velasquez, Bryce Barker, Brooke Betleyoun, Harley Blanton, Jacob Brucken, Estella Bucio, Madison Butler, Piper Caddell, Brianna Caldwell, Nicholas Cassell, Donovan Collins, Savannah Craig, Dakota Croxdale, Bryseydi Diaz-Velasquez, Bailey Drews, Brooke Finnell, Jose Gallegos, Paige Hale, Seth Hale, Terah Harness, Bridget Harris, Adam Hoover, Elise Huntsman, Emilee Jackson, Myka Jarrells, Megan Jenkins, Adilene Loza-Alvarez, Christal Mendoza, Addison Miller, Ian Murphy, Morgan Murray, Mathew Mustard, Natalia Pantoja, Lillian Petty, Ashlyn Pike, Parker Randenburg, Katelynn Rawlins, Allayana Reiff, Tia Runner, Leeanna Scott, Cameron Sherman, Allison Stinger, Grace Suver, Shannon Terrel, Jacob Walters, Gabriel Ward, Kirissia Wehener, Sophia Whitt, Kevin Willardson, Cheyenne Williford, Mahala Wise, Samantha Zamudio

10th Grade: Gatlyn Berner, Kaylin Berner, Lane Brents, Jenna Brewer, Haley Brod, Kayla Bush, Christina Clifton, Alaina Collins, Sarah Collins, Ethan Conley, Caitlin Cory, Hope Cuy Castellanos, Miriham DeBlas, Jason Dexter, Genavieve Diller, Ava Ehlinger, Thomas Erickson, Joshua Garcia, Keirsten Goenner, Miranda Guisinger, Skyler Hansgen, Natalie Hilty, Olivia Johnson, Easton Lewis, Jacob Lewis, David Lopez-Trujillo, Ashton Luers, Kylee Mastin, Katelee Mata, Logan Moyer, Maria Rodriguez, Luis Ruiz, Connor Runyan, Jillian Sarihan, Alexander Shampton, Vivian Shanahan, Noah Shepherd, Benjamin Slagell, Savannah Smith, Dillon Stewart, Hannah Suver, Erica Thornhill, Victor Trujillo, Bayli Vanmeter

11th Grade: Eduardo Alvarado-Cervantes, Logan Back, David Berner, Macy Berner, Andrew Betleyoun, Tabitha Boitnott, Ronnie Boling, Kiara Camper, Gwendolyn Chappell, Michaela Copeland, Olivia Dix, Mackenzie Drews, Makensie Fisher, Ashley Fite, Garrett Gemmaka, Elizabeth Graver, Blais Hale, Emma Hennigan, Anna Hoover, Christian Hunt, Colleen Jones, Sydney Lamb, Madison Leiser, Michael Maiorano, Chase Mansell, Nayeli Martinez, Emilee Morris, Destiny Murnahan, Michelle Murray, Katrina North, Abigail O’Bryant, Tyeler Osterberg, Kaitlyn Perez, Isabelle Prenatt, Julia Randenburg, Katelyn Rouch, Enrique Ruiz, Shyanne Salters, Drew Sarahan, Sydney Snyder, William Sowder, Thomas St. Martin, Shelby Stacy, Alissa Stewart, Corinne Thomas, Abbigail Thornton, Haley Tsalas, Chloe Vinje, Colin Wallace, Kristopher Wasson, Joshua Watson, Hunter Yankee, Haley Yeary

12th Grade: Abigail Adams, Natalie Allen, Devin Alltop, Cole Angstadt, Emma Arndts, Shane Bailey, Brenden Barger, Debra Bateman, Haley Benson, Zoey Berner, Samantha Boyd, Vanessa Cabrera-Alvarez, Alexis Chew, Merrill Cline, Tyler Cory, Nathaniel Davis, Karissa Duff, Reed Finfrock, David Gehret, Kelly Gerardi, Cauy Gibson, Julia Gibson, Julia Jones, Randy Kilgore, Tiffany Lange, Clay Mastin, Jayden McFarland, Kirsten Nartker, Alexandra Perez, Jacqueline Rasor, Amanda Rohm, Luke Slone, Rebecca Strickland, Kayla Turner, Sierra Weaver

Tecumseh MS

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

The following students from Tecumseh Middle School have attained the Principal’s List for the second grading period of the 2017-2018 school year. To achieve this honor they must have a Grade Point Average of 3.7 to 4.0. Asterisks denote students with a 4.0 average.

GRADE 6: Lukas Anderson, *Deacon Berner, Scout Berner, Megan Bullock, Owen Bundy, Jesse Bush, Anna Camper, Noah Cassell, *Hunter Clark, *Ella Clayborn, *Rachael Cline, *Allison Diaz Ventura, *Calli Diehl, *Joseph Dillon, *Marcus Ellis, *Jackson Fourman, *Camden Fox, Cole Garza, Aleysia Gayheart, *Avery Gibson, Lydia Goenner, Jada Hansgen, *Ava Hennigan, *Luke Jackson, *Parker Jackson, *Isabella Johnson, *Colleen Kottmyer, Carson Leathley, *Ava Moore, Kamren Mugavero, *Cruz Munoz, *Dylan Murphy, *Brooklyn Noble, Kaylie Peters, Benjamin Radford, *Bodie, Rogers, Rosemarie Rogers, Travis Smith, *Andrew Spencer, *Connor Stapleton, *Spencer Tomaro, *Chloe Turner, Jaden Ward, Isabel Wilder, *Ezekiel Williford, Hannah Willoughby, *Stevie Woolum, Esmeralda Zamudio-Mendoza, *Winston Zheng

GRADE 7: *Hannah Adams, Dalton Barnhart, Jackson Berner, *Lucas Berner, *Jayden Brown, *Bryan (Sammy) Chappell, *Makenzie Chinn, *Kennedy Coles, Trevor Cress, *Jacob Dersarkisian, *Riley Dolbeer, *Luke Ehlinger, *Tess Elam, *Elijah Gansheimer, Jenna M. Hall, Haley Hook, *Elie Hoover, Rylee Huber, *Lucinda Hughes, *Perry Jackson, *Connor Jones, Kyle Jones, *Natalie Keeton, *Payton Kemp, *Tyler Kennedy, Alan Lima-Gonzalez, Alexis Locker, Andrew Lowe, Levi Martinez, Ernesto Mata, *Michaela McArthur, *Brenda Mendoza, Allyson Metz, *Madilynn Moore, *Collin O’Connor, *Cheyenne Orr, *Melanie Perez-Garcia, *Brooklyn Pike, *Callie Riley, *Weston Roush, Carlos Ruiz, *Gabrielle Russell, *Shawn Severs, *Nolan Shafer, *Alexis Sherman, *Maliyah Simpson, Maggie Slagell, *Brayden Stafford, Makayla Stephens, Noah Tate, *Jillian Walters, *Katlyn Ward, Savannah Whiteman, Ethan Wiles, *Alexander York, *Helen Zaragoza

GRADE 8: Brady Andrus, *Caitlin Angstadt, *Katie Arevalos, *Sydney Ballweg, *Braden Berner, Joellee Berner, *Dylan Bledsoe, *Elli Bostick, Allyson Boswell, *Cade Bowden, Caleb Bullock, *Juan Cabrera-Alvarez, *Brooke Caldwell, *Serenity Castle, *Layne Clausen, *MacKenzie Conrad, *Ryan Day, *Marisa Dollar, *Todd Elam, *Jeremiah Fowler, *Elyse Frazier, *Anne Gallagher, Madalynn Gentry, *Ryan Gess, *Maliyah Greaves, *Kaylah Greene, Brinkli Hayes, *Preston Jackson, Brogan Jones, *Emily Jones, *Kamryn Jones, Emma Kelly, Sarah Kennedy, *Brock Kitchens, *Andrew Kottmyer, *Kelly Lian, *Haley Litteral, *Carter Mansell, *Izabelle McMillan, *Paola Medina, Monserrat Mendez, *McKibben Miller, *Jasmin Morales, Lisandra Negrete, *Alec Nicodemus, *Ki’Aunta Owens, Nicolas Palmer, *Evan Parker, *Sydney Patterson, *Maci Pierson, *Xavier Prenatt, *Rachel Reed, Madison Riesinger, Arely Ruiz, *Carrick Runyan, Shelby Saunders, *Jessica Shampton, *Hannah Strouse, *Preston Tate, Grace Tipton, *Arianna Vancil, Cameron Viviano, *Faith Wagner, *Tehya Ward, Ethan Williams, Sara Williams, Alyssa Woolum, *Audrey Wurts, *Bryan York

HONOR ROLL

The following students have attained the Honor Roll. To achieve this honor, they must have a GPA of 3.0 to 3.699.

GRADE 6: Savannah Akers, Gavin Arnold, Dalessandro Bacon-Velasquez, Joshua Baker, Alexis Blair, Hayden Blanton, Connor Bledsoe, Riley Brown, Mary Campbell, Kierstyn Castle, Dakota Chafin, Analy Chavez, Lyric Clark, Celeste Countryman, Riley Davidson, Jack Davis, Talan Downing, Ciara Dunn, Skylar Engle, Camille Fiorita, Isabel Flores, Tucker Gantz, Dillon Garza, Emilia Gonzalez Gallegos, Madeline Gose, Litzy Gutierrez-Gallegos, Drew Hayes, Melanie Hill, Montana Ison, Taylor Karjala, Kaleb Koepp, Nickolas Lipps, Kaitlyn Martin, Tanner Martin, Makenzie Masem, Chloe McCoy, Jaeanna McKenzie, Gustavo Medina-Montoya, Vanessa Mendez-Vargas, Andrea Mendoza, Dwayne Merchant, Aiden Miller, Maddison Minnick, Timothy Moore, Jaylin Murphy, Katalynia Murphy, Neveah Mustard, Isabella Myers, Aden Nipp, Hannah North, Alexa Pence, Victoria Perry, Blaine Phillips, Jaden Radford, Estrella Ramirez-Medina, Ashley Reed, Violet Reed, Emma Reynolds, Diego Rivera, Cody Roberts, Ana Ruiz-Montoya, Collin Runyan, Julia Sanchez-Hernandez, Jake Sanning, Makenna Shannon, Grace Sharp, Kainyn Sineff, Mikenzie Sothard, Robert Stacy, Sydney Stacy, Austin Stewart, Zachary Swearingen, Colten Thornbury, Emanol Torres, Natalia Treon, Yaritza Villegas-Medina, Amber Ward, Kardyn Way, Nakia White, Chance Wood

GRADE 7: Alexander Adduci, Dylan Asbury, Ace Baisden, Samara Ball, Victoria Baylor, Leara Beard, Madeleyn Bednarczyk, Jordan Black, Samantha Bragg, Riley Byrkett, Isaac Chavez, Daymoni Clark, Matthew Clucas, Nathan Cory, Marissa Crist, Joseph Cuy Castellanos, Clayton Daniels, Abigail Danner, Stephan DePass, Annabelle Dillavou, Hallie Finley, Yahir Fondon, Autumn Franks, Calissa Gant, Emma Garber, Sean Gierus, Karizma Gilley, Tre Givens, Isagrario Gramajo, Nicholas Green, Jenna R. Hall, Matthew Hamilton, Alec Herbert, Devin Holmes, Mason Holt, Alyssa Jackson, Malana Jenkins, Keegan Jobes-Carver, Jordan Johnson, Makenna Keeton, Tyler Langston, Ashton Lemaster, Carmen Lipps, Cicci Maldonado, Zachary Martinez, Emily Mastin, Rylee McComas, Endy Mendoza-Esparza, Daniela Mendoza-Villegas, Addison O’Conner, Shawn Parker, Alaina Pence, Emmy Perkins, Nicholas Perkins, Riley Phares, Seth Phillips, Chloe Plantz, Garrett Powell, Randy Raether, Brenda Ramirez, Yiraldy Rocha, Emma Roe, Noah Rolfe, Nathaniel Scott, Phoebe Shopshire, Katelynn Stumbo, Christopher Terry, David Terry, Vanessa Trejo, Harold Vincent, Andrew Weymouth, Frederick Whaley, Blake Wilson, Tyler Wright

GRADE 8: Laine Adams, Jenifer Aguirre-Saucedo, Jose Alvarado, Jonathan Alvarado-Gonzalez, Alexia Amador, Geraldine Arevalos, Wesley Bailey, Cy Baisden, Bailey Baker, Leobardo Barrera, Christian Boitnott, Joshua Brents, Kevin Campbell, Kylie Casebier, Mackenzie Clifford, Skylar Cook, Haylee Cottrell, Natalie Cremeens, David Croxdale, Alan Cruz, Anthony Cuy Castellanos, Mary Dixon, Gage Easterling, Natasha Ellis, Crystal Espinoza Perez, Sydnie Finley, Jarrett Firman, Bethani Gayheart, Austen Gierus, Noah Greulich, Rhylee Haggar, Isabella Harrison, Alona Haston, Kenedi Hays, Mattie Hillman, Nancy Hoskins, Kaeley Jenney, Erica Kelly, Emma Kilburn, Maggie Lapois, Makayla Lewis, Grace Linder, Riayn Lowrey, Mae Mastin, Ayden McBride, Dylan McDowell, Andrew McPeek, D’Tonio Meadows, Lillie Mitchell, Siera Moore, Emily Parks, Blake Poland, Grace Ramsay, Evelin Rivera-Juarez, Abigail Robinson, Maria Ruiz, Kristina Schmitt, Ronnie Sladewski, Caitlynn Smith, Madison Smith, Alexander Snyder, Ethan Taylor, Harley Thornbury, Miguel Trujillo, Tristan Vancil Buck, Fernando Villarreal, Crespin Villegas, Matthew Wilbanks, Nicholas Wile, Braeden Williams, Hannah Yates, Haleigh Young, Veronica Zaragoza, Jaxon Zynda

Perfect Attendance

GRADE 6: Lukas Anderson, Dalessandro Bacon, Cristopher Barajas, Luke Bayless, Alejandro Botello, Jesse Bush, Anna Camper, Rachael Cline, Manuel Cortes, Jack Davis, Allison Diaz, Joseph Dillon, Marcus Ellis, Lindsey Fernandez, Tucker Gantz, Avery Gibson, Logan Huffman, Isabella Johnson, Colleen Kottmyer, Charles Lewis, Makenzie Masem, Chloe McCoy, Aiden Miller, Zayn Miller, Cruz Munoz, Dylan Murphy, Jaylin Murphy, Katalynia Murphy, Brooklyn Noble, Adrian Perez, Ana Ruiz, Kainyn Sineff, Mikenzie Sothard, Chloe Turner, Yaritza Villegas, Carson Wallace, Amber Ward, Jaden Ward, Jackson Watkins, David Wehener, Isabel Wilder, Winston Zheng

GRADE 7: Samara Ball, Marco Bernardino, Savannah Bragg, Isaac Chavez, Makenzie Chinn, Marissa Crist, Joseph Cuy Castellanos, Jacob Dersarkisian, Riley Dolbeer, Tess Elam, Elijah Garber, Karizma Gilley, Skyler Heart, Justin Hixon, Devin Holmes, Mason Holt, Lucinda Hughes, Alyssa Jackson, Perry Jackson, Elias Joyce, Tyler Langston, Ruth Lewis, Courtney Merchant, Addison O’Conner, Brooklyn Pike, Gabrielle Russell, Shawn Severs, Alexis Sherman, Maggie Slagell, Brayden Stafford, Christopher Terry, Isaac Vanhoose, Kylie Wolford, Alexander York

GRADE 8: Mary Albano, Jonathan Alvarado, Geraldine Arevalos, Wesley Bailey, Camryan Barker, Leobardo Barrera, Joellee Berner, Christian Boitnott, Shawn Bragg, Matthew Cassell, Anthony Cuy Castellanos, Mary Dixon, Natasha Ellis, Jeremiah Fowler, Annie Gallagher, Kaylah Greene, Brinkli Hayes, Preston Jackson, Emily Jones, Kamryn Jones, Drew Kottmyer, Kelly Lian, Andrew McPeek, Paola Medina, Monserrat Mendez, Lisandra Negrete, Alec Nicodemus, Emily Parks, Taylor Phelps, Xavier Prenatt, Grace Ramsay, Riley Reynolds, Evelin Rivera, Carrick Runyan, Arianna Vancil, Jose Villanueva, Crespin Villegas, Tehya Ward,

Local News
Stories on people, places, events and businesses right here in Western Clark County.
Local Government
Meetings and news from local Boards of Education, Township Trustees and County Commissioners.
Sports
Arrows, Bees & Warriors; we cover all local high school sports, as well as local semi-pro and adult leagues